A carrier oil also considered hydrating to the skin. It consists primarily of linoleic acid triglycerides. It is a fatty acid that can prevent dryness and moisturizes the skin and hair.
View Products
Essential Oil. Astringent, antiseptic, fragrant. Clear, herbal with sharp aroma.
View Products
Sandalwood (Santalum Album) Extract
Sandalwood has antimicrobial properties, making it a popular herbal antiseptic for treating minor skin abrasions. It helps heal cuts, scrapes, and burns. Sandalwood oil can be used as a moisturizer on the face and body, and calms itchy, irritated skin. It has been used not only to treat skin infections like rashes and acne, but also as an anti-aging treatment to add radiance and prevent wrinkles in facial skin
View Products
Reduces and blocks the formation of DHT. Blocks the enzymes 5-alpha reductase and 3 ketosteroid reductase at the hair follicle, to
support healthy hormone balance.
View Products
Natural ingredient. Helps build strength into the skin. Softens and provides moisture.
View Products
Natural exfoliant, astringent. Helps healing of open sores and pimples. Good to use in a body scrub mixture or a soothing foot bath.
View Products
Seaweed
Nourishes, purifies. Nutrient and mineral rich, the skin's favorite food. Because it helps promote circulation, it revitalizes the skin. Draws water to the skin. Anti-inflammatory.
View Products
Natural ingredient. An emollient in creams, lotions & oils. Hair and skin softener.
View Products
Helps reduce fine lines and wrinkles. Provides softness and suppleness to the lips.
View Products
Used in Africa as a balm to soothe, makes skin more supple. It contains a substance that makes the skin supple, eases wrinkles and texturizes.
View Products
Protein derived from silk (fibroin) and silk cocoons. Helps enhance water retention, moisturizes, smoothes.
View Products
One of the best poultices to soothe inflammation on skin, draw out impurities from the skin, speed healing and restore the tissue's integrity. Anti-inflammatory.
View Products
Pale yellow oil. Consists of mostly glycerides of linoleic, oleic, linolenic, and palmitic acids. Used in cosmetics as an emollient.
Often used as a smoothing ingredient. It has a high content of phosphatides such as lecithin, sterols, and vitamins (A, E, and K). Soybean oil is easily absorbed and leaves a smooth sensation to the skin.
View Products
Soy extract is a potent antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent for skin. Soy is one of many phyto-chemicals that are biologically active against free radicals. It has a collagen-stimulating effect and that various compounds in soy influence skin thickness and elasticity.
View Products
A cooling, aromatic stimulant described as having cleansing and decongesting properties. Indicated for acne and oily skin. Its fragrance and therapeutic activity is similar to that of peppermint but fresher and less harsh.
View Products
Derived from wheat germ; lubricates and softens skin. Effective emollient.
View Products
Herbal Ingredient. Good for chapped, irritated skin, relieves irritation.
View Products
Hair strengthening that dramatically improves the condition of damaged hair.
View Products
Natural AHA that helps retexturize, erase fine lines, discolorations and blotches.
View Products
Natural AHA that helps retexturize, erase fine lines, discolorations and blotches.
View Products
Sweet Almond Oil
An excellent natural moisturizer and softener. Natural nut oil that is high in fatty acids. Absorbed more easily than film-forming mineral oil. Oil is nearly colorless, nearly odorless.
View Products
It is anti-inflammatory and antipyretic in properties. It works well in treating skin conditions such as a rashes. It works very effectively on skin conditions with oozing, burning sensations, or itching symptoms.
View Products
Helps repair damage to the hair cuticle and increase longevity of individual hair’s growth cycle.
View Products