Natural ingredient. Helps heal and soothe. Extracted from marigolds - it calms and heals. Calendula has centuries of reputation for being very helpful for troubled skin especially in men. It's mildly antiseptic, according to old herbal sources, and soothing. It is used for dry or damaged skin as well as on bee and other insect stings. It soothes inflammation caused by shaving. Anti-oxidant.
View Products
Also known as Japanese Green Tea, the leaf of this plant is an antioxidant. When applied topically, it helps to protect the skin from the effects of free radicals in the environment. The leaf is also known for its soothing properties.
View Products
Interacts with the skin's proteins to protect the skin. It is used as an astringent and is an antioxidant. It is thought to be 200 times more powerful than vitamin E for neutralizing skin damaging free radicals.
View Products
Essential Oil. Antiseptic and astringent qualities, gives a cool feeling to skin and therefore reduces inflammatory conditions. It has a fresh, clean and very piercing aroma. Oily skins seem to benefit most and it can help in case of acne and burns
View Products
Candelilla Wax
Plant Wax: Smoothes, hydrates, and conditions.
View Products
Carauba Wax
Plant Wax: Smoothes, hydrates and conditions.
View Products
Used to firm and texturize cosmetic preparations and give them a less fluid consistency. It forms a protective layer on the skin's surface, and is used to thicken cosmetic products.
View Products
A common thickener that, in its sodium salt form, has jellifying properties. It is a stabilizer and emulsifier, seaweedlike in odor, used medicinally to soothe the skin.
View Products
Rich in vitamins and minerals, this oil has many antiseptic properties. Smoothes and tones skin. Used for skin conditions such as dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis and rashes.
View Products
Natural Ingredient. Hydrates and softens beard. It has binding and moisturizing properties. Castor oil is used in skin care products as an emollient. It is a hard, shiny oil that acts as barrier agent to protect against harsh climate. Soothing to skin. Makes hair shiny when used as a conditioner. Good for dry skin and brittle nails.
View Products
Helps protect hair from environmental and chemical stress with a restructuring and smoothing effect.
View Products
Herbal Ingredient. Soothes and calms, a natural astringent that smoothes and refreshes. The oils have been found to exhibit antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Also, useful as a face lotion for soothing oily skin.
View Products
The essential oils in chamomile help to heal the skin from inflections and irritations. It is commonly used for its therapeutic activity, including antiseptic, antispasmodic, antipyretic, antibacterial, antifungal, and antiallergenic activity.
View Products
Protects skin cells against aging induced by free radicals. It can also be used as a natural active ingredient for anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, anti-cellulite, anti-stretch mark and sun care products.
View Products
Aromatase inhibitor that prevents the
conversion of testosterone to estrogen. High levels of estrogen can contribute to hair loss by causing hair follicle cell death.
View Products
A natural astringent that warms and is a natural antiseptic. Highly stimulating. Gives off a spicy, sharp, sweet and musky aroma.
View Products
Essential Oils. Ph balancing, refreshes and "wakes up" the skin. Slightly sweet and lemony aroma. Said to have skin softening qualities.
View Products
Softens, moisturizes and lubricates the skin. Used as a barrier moisturizer and as an emollient.
View Products
Compound found in coconut oil. It is used widely in soaps and shampoos, as it is a very effective cleanser. The small molecular structure of coconut acid allows for easy absorption through the skin, giving it a soft, smooth texture. It makes an ideal ointment for the relief of dry, rough and wrinkled skin.
View Products
Natural ingredient. Cleanses and moisturizes. An excellent moisturizer which serves as a protective layer retaining moisture within the skin, lathers easily and cleans very well. Often used as skin softener, hair conditioner and after-sun treatment.
View Products
A cofactor in the 4 production of ATP serves as the primary energy source for cells.
View Products
Herbal Ingredient. Contains allantoin for soothing and softening. Called "knitbone" herb in folk remedies because of its healing properties, it soothes and tones the skin.
View Products
Coneflower (Echinacea) Leaf Extract
Used as a natural antibiotic and immune enhancer. It contains a volatile oil that acts as an antiseptic. It is taken to combat infections and inflammations, and enhances the white blood cells ability to fight, digest, and destroy toxic organisms that invade the body.
View Products
A species of algae that act as thickening agents. It is an anti-oxidant and an emollient, which makes it beneficial for the skin.
View Products
Known for its ability to soften skin, leaving it more supple. A natural antiseptic.
View Products
Natural Ingredient. Helps bind moisture, soothes, tightens and refreshes.
View Products
Cypress Oil
Essential Oil. Can help control cellulite and increase circulation. Fresh, woody and slightly spicy yet has clear and refreshing aroma. Exerts a balancing action over fluids. Sweaty and oily skin may also benefit.
View Products